Agenda, Hearing 31 October 2016

Agenda (Revised on 27 October 2016)

Hearing

Examination of differential pricing practices related to Internet data plans

Location: Gatineau, Quebec
Date: 31 October 2016 at 9:00 a.m.

Conference Center
Portage IV
140, Promenade du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec

Hearing Room: Outaouais
Temporary Examination Room: Papineau – 819-953-3168

Reference Documents: Telecom Notices of Consultation CRTC 2016-192, 2016-192-1 and 2016-192-2.


Public Files

During the hearing, public files related to items scheduled at the hearing may be examined in the temporary examination room set up nearby the hearing room.

Transcripts of hearing

All presentations are taken verbatim by court stenographers and recorded by:

International Reporting Inc.
41 – 5450 Canotek Rd.
Ottawa, Ontario
K1J 9G2

Telephone: 613-748-6043

Facsimile: 613-748-8246

Examination of transcripts

Transcripts of this hearing are available through our Internet site (http://www.crtc.gc.ca) and by contacting the public examination room of any CRTC office.

Listening to CDs

CDs of this hearing may be listened to, at the Commission Headquarters in Gatineau, Quebec during business hours, or at any CRTC office, by appointment.

Should you have further comments, please forward them as follows:

CRTC
Ottawa, Ontario
Canada
K1A 0N2

Telephone: 1-877-249-2782
TDD (toll-free): 1-877-909-2782
Facsimile: 819-994-0218


Monday, 31 October 2016

  1. Canadian Media Concentration Research Project (int. #140)
  2. Roslyn Layton (int. 104)
  3. Sandvine (int. #102)
  4. Canadian Network Operators Consortium Inc. (int. #114)

Tuesday, 1 November 2016

  1. Equitable Internet Coalition (int. #136)
  2. Vaxination Informatique (int. #133)
  3. Facebook (int. #112)
  4. John Roman (int. #106)
  5. British Columbia Broadband Association (int. #101)
  6. Bell Canada (int. #125)

Wednesday, 2 November 2016

  1. Independent Broadcast Group (int. #115)
  2. Xplornet Communications Inc. (int. #128)
  3. Eastlink (int. #113)
  4. Rogers Communications Inc. (int. #124)

Thursday, 3 November 2016

  1. Media Access Canada (int. #103)
  2. OpenMedia (int. #126)
  3. Devin Lindsay (int. #105)
  4. TELUS Communications Company (int. #138)
  5. TekSavvy Solutions Inc. (int. #139)
  6. Cogeco Communications Inc. (int. #132)

Friday, 4 November 2016

  1. Shaw Cablesystems G.P. (int. #120)
  2. Barbara van Schewick (int. #123)
  3. Ben Christensen (int. #89)
  4. Samuelson-Glushko Canadian Internet Policy & Public Interest Clinic (CIPPIC) (int. #135)
  5. Québecor Média inc. (int. #131)
  6. Competition Bureau (int. #122)